Summer Student Program

at Joint Institute for Nuclear Research

Participants lists


# Photo Name / Nationality / University Supervisor
1 Роман Владимирович Морячков
Russia
Институт физики им. Л.В. Киренского ФИЦ КНЦ СО РАН
Participation dates:
28.07 - 24.08 2018
Alexander Ivanovich Kuklin
2 Петр Евгеньевич Парфенов
Russia
НИЯУ МИФИФ
Participation dates:
16.07 - 31.08 2018
Vadim Ivanovich Kolesnikov
3 Maksim Viktorovich Abramovich
Belarus
Белорусский государственный университет информатики и радиоэлектроники
Participation dates:
05.08 - 29.09 2018
Anna Igorevna Fatkina
4 Yakub Abdumalikovich Akhmedov
Uzbekistan
Институт Ядерной Физики
Participation dates:
20.08 - 14.10 2018
Maxim Bulavin
5 Pahomi Alexandru
Romania
West University of Timisoara
Participation dates:
15.07 - 25.08 2018
Maria - BALASOIU
6 Ksenia Alexandrovna Alishina
Russia
Инженерная школа ядерных технологий
Participation dates:
09.07 - 31.08 2018
Sergei Vladimirovich Shmatov
7 Betânia Camille Tumelero Backes
Brazil
Federal University of Santa Catarina
Participation dates:
07.07 - 18.08 2018
Alexey Aparin
8 Carline Biesdorf
Brazil
Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2018
Alexandru Parvan
9 Vladislav Sergeevich Borisov
Russia
СПбПУ Петра Великого
Participation dates:
01.07 - 26.08 2018
Elena Kokoulina
10 Francesco Brizioli
Italy
University of Perugia (Italy)
Participation dates:
09.09 - 20.10 2018
Dmitry Madigozhin
11 Nikolai Dmitrievich Bykhovskii
Russia
МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова
Participation dates:
24.06 - 04.08 2018
Vsevolod Leonidovch Katkov
12 Egor Olegovich Dmitriev
Russia
НИЯУ МИФИ
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2018
Oleg Teryaev
13 Menno Door
Germany
University of Heidelberg
Participation dates:
24.06 - 18.08 2018
Максим Олегович Гончар
14 Raiymbek Merekeevich Durbenov
Kazakhstan
Евразийский национальный университет имени Л.Н. Гумилева
Participation dates:
01.07 - 12.08 2018
Bogdan Kondratiev
15 Ahmed Talaat Elsenbawy
Egypt
Benha University
Participation dates:
09.09 - 02.11 2018
Wael Badawy
16 Joanna Kinga Furtak
Poland
University of Warsaw
Participation dates:
29.07 - 15.09 2018
Grzegorz Kaminski
17 Igor Konstantinovich Getmanov
Russia
Saint Petersburg State University, Faculty of Physics, Department of Radiophysics
Participation dates:
01.07 - 15.08 2018
Alexey Boytsov
18 Andrew Vladimirovich Gorelikov
Russia
Московский государственный университет имени М. В. Ломоносова
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2018
Юрий Николаевич Копач
19 Anastasiya Alexandrovna Gorina
Belarus
Белорусский государственный университет
Participation dates:
15.07 - 01.09 2018
Yakov Mikhailovich Shnir
20 Julia Vladimirovna Gornaia
Russia
НИЯУ МИФИ
Participation dates:
01.07 - 25.08 2018
21 Elena Horj
Romania
Biophysics and medical physics, "Babes-Bolyai" University, Faculty of Physics
Participation dates:
09.09 - 20.10 2018
Игорь Владимирович Кошлань
22 Viacheslav Alekseevich Ivanovsky
Russia
Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Московский физико-технический институт (государственный университет)»
Participation dates:
01.07 - 12.08 2018
Станислав Здиславович Пакуляк
23 Anka Dragi Jevremović
Serbia
Faculty of Physical Chemistry, University of Belgrade
Participation dates:
01.07 - 31.07 2018
16.09 - 29.09 2018
Григорий Макичевич Арзуманян
24 Pawel Jan Karpowicz
Poland
University of Warsaw
Participation dates:
22.07 - 15.09 2018
Grzegorz Kaminski
25 David Davidovich Kibizov
Russia
ФГБОУ ВО "Северо-Осетинский государственный университет им. К.Л. Хетагурова"
Participation dates:
29.07 - 22.09 2018
Nelli Efimovna Pukhaeva
26 Mykyta Fedorovich Kizilov
Ukraine
ХНУ им. В.Н. Каразина
Participation dates:
08.07 - 01.09 2018
Oleg Petrovich Gavrishchuk
27 Artem Michailovich Korchagin
Russia
Ивановский Государственный Университет
Participation dates:
24.06 - 18.08 2018
Oleg Petrovich Gavrishchuk
28 Natalya Anatolyevna Kovyazina
Russia
ФГБОУ ВО "Иркутский Государственный Университет"
Participation dates:
29.07 - 22.09 2018
Tatiana Anatolievna Antoshkina
29 Daria Maximovna Larionova
Russia
Санкт-Петербургский политехнический университет Петра Великого
Participation dates:
01.07 - 26.08 2018
Алексей Вячеславович Гуськов
30 Ilya Alekseevich Lebedev
Russia
Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет
Participation dates:
01.07 - 25.08 2018
Anna Igorevna Fatkina
31 Daina Leyva Pernia
Cuba
Bachelor in Nuclear Physics: Higher Institute of Technologies and Applied Sciences (InSTEC), University of Havana
Participation dates:
09.07 - 01.09 2018
Antonio Leyva Fabelo
32 Alexander Alexeevich Lytaev
Russia
СПБГУ
Participation dates:
08.07 - 22.08 2018
Sergei Merts
33 Giorgia Marcelli
Italy
Laurea Trieannale in Fisica- Università di Roma La Sapienza
Participation dates:
30.07 - 14.09 2018
Eugen Mircea Anitas
34 Fedor Alekseevich Martynenko
Russia
Самарский университет
Alexander Evgenievich Dorokhov
35 Han Miao
China
Tsinghua University
Participation dates:
01.07 - 26.08 2018
Vadim Ivanovich Kolesnikov
36 Elvira Talgatovna Mukhametova
Russia
Казанский (Приволжский) Федеральный Университет
Participation dates:
30.06 - 11.08 2018
Nadezhda Belozerova
37 Demezhan Myktybekov
Kazakhstan
Казахский Национальный университет им. Аль-Фараби
Participation dates:
01.07 - 12.08 2018
Oleg Vasilievich Rogachevsky
38 Andrey Anatolevich Nebesniy
Uzbekistan
Национальный Университет Узбекистана им. Мирзо Улугбека
Participation dates:
01.07 - 25.08 2018
Bogdan Kondratiev
39 Radina Nikolaeva Nikolova
Bulgaria
Biology - general and applied
Participation dates:
22.07 - 15.09 2018
Gospodin Apostolov Bozhikov
40 Larisa Andreevna Nikolskaia
Russia
Уфимский Государственный Авиационный Технический Университет
Participation dates:
30.06 - 25.08 2018
Alexey Aparin
41 Radik Rafaelevich Nugmanov
Russia
Национальный Исследовательский Ядерный Университет "МИФИ"
Participation dates:
08.07 - 25.08 2018
Bair Alexandrovich Shaybonov
42 Artem Vitalievich Okhotnikov
Russia
Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский ядерный университет «МИФИ»
Participation dates:
16.07 - 31.08 2018
Artem Vladislavovich Chukanov
43 Alina Andreevna Pavlova
Russia
ФГБОУ ВПО "ВГТУ" (Воронежский государственный технический университет)
Participation dates:
15.07 - 26.08 2018
Alexander Ivanovich Kuklin
44 Zarina Viktorovna Persaeva
Russia
Северо-Осетинский государственный университет
Participation dates:
29.07 - 22.09 2018
Nelli Efimovna Pukhaeva
45 Dayron Ramos
Cuba
Master in Nuclear Physics: Higher Institute of Technologies and Applied Sciences (InSTEC)
Participation dates:
01.07 - 25.08 2018
Vadim Andreevich Babkin
46 Daniil Dmitrievich Rastorguev
Russia
МФТИ
Participation dates:
22.07 - 01.09 2018
Георгий Александрович Шелков
47 Valeria Zelina Reyna Ortiz
Mexico
Bachelor in Applied Physics at Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
Participation dates:
08.07 - 25.08 2018
48 José Alejandro Rubiera Gimeno
Cuba
Bachelor in Nuclear Physics: Higher Institute of Technologies and Applied Sciences (InSTEC), University of Havana
Participation dates:
09.07 - 01.09 2018
Алексей Вячеславович Гуськов
49 Dmitry Aleksandrovich Selivanov
Russia
Санкт-Петербургский Государственный Университет
Participation dates:
01.07 - 25.08 2018
Максим Олегович Гончар
50 Arina Vladimirovna Shaidurova
Russia
ФГБОУ ВО "Иркутский Государственный Университет"
Participation dates:
08.07 - 26.08 2018
Дмитрий Вадимович Наумов
51 Tatyana Dmitrievna Sharova
Russia
НИЯУ МИФИ
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2018
Oleg Teryaev
52 Elizaveta Alekseevna Sitnikova
Russia
Московский физико-технический институт (государственный университет)
Participation dates:
21.07 - 01.09 2018
Svetlana Gennadyevna Vasina
53 Salvatore Spinosa
Italy
Dipartimento di fisica "Ettore Pancini" Federico II, Naples
Participation dates:
01.07 - 04.08 2018
Alexander Vladimirovich Karpov
54 Bruna de Oliveira Stahlhöfer
Brazil
Federal University of Santa Catarina
Participation dates:
02.07 - 25.08 2018
Oleg Samoylov
55 Dmitriy Olegovich Strahatov
Russia
АлтГТУ им. И. И. Ползунова
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2018
Elena Kokoulina
56 Aleksander Szpakiewicz-Szatan
Poland
Warsaw University of Technology
Participation dates:
01.07 - 25.08 2018
Krystian Rosłon
57 Marco Alberto Ayala Torres
Mexico
Cinvestav
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2018
58 Nazarena Tortorelli
Italy
Nuclear physics' Master degree
Participation dates:
01.07 - 04.08 2018
Alexander Vladimirovich Karpov
59 Denis Romanovich Uzhva
Russia
СПбГУ
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2018
Oleg Samoylov
60 Valeriya Konstantinovna Velichko
Russia
МГОУ
Participation dates:
01.07 - 29.07 2018
Vladimir Alexeevich Nikitin
61 Rosa Luz Zamora Peinado
Mexico
Universidad de Sonora
Participation dates:
29.07 - 22.09 2018
Konstantin Andreevich Treskov
62 Maksim Igorevich Zhdanov
Russia
СПбГУ
Participation dates:
04.07 - 13.08 2018
63 Yaroslav Zolotukhin
Kazakhstan
Санкт-Петербургский Государственный Электротехнический университет "ЛЭТИ"
Participation dates:
01.07 - 15.08 2018
Alexey Boytsov
You are here: Home Participants