Summer Student Program

at Joint Institute for Nuclear Research

Participants lists


# Photo Name / Nationality / University Supervisor
1 Aleksandra Świercz
Poland
AGH University of Science and Technology
Participation dates:
09.07 - 05.08 2017
03.09 - 23.09 2017
Grzegorz Kaminski
2 Ernesto Alfonso Pita
Cuba
Higher Institute of Technology and Applied Sciences
Download report file
Participation dates:
03.06 - 23.07 2017
Антонио Лейва Фабело
3 Veniamin Vladimirovich Amvrosov
Russia
Московский государственный университет имени М.В. Ломоносова
Participation dates:
20.07 - 01.09 2017
Oleg Samoylov
4 Aya Hamdy Anwar
Egypt
B.Sc of Nuclear and Radiation Engineering Department, Faculty of Engineering, Alexandria University, Alexandria, Egypt
Participation dates:
02.07 - 26.08 2017
Ivan N. Ruskov
5 Iva Nikolaeva Belovezhdova
Bulgaria
Sofia university "St. Kliment Ohridski"
Participation dates:
25.08 - 08.10 2017
Maxim Bulavin
6 Dmitry Budkovski
Belarus
БГУ
Participation dates:
17.07 - 10.09 2017
Sergey Grigorievich Shulga
7 Svyatoslav Gennadievich Buzin
Russia
НИЯУ МИФИ
Participation dates:
09.07 - 26.08 2017
Vadim Andreevich Babkin
8 Maria Byghaevskaya
Belarus
Белорусский Государственный Университет
Participation dates:
02.07 - 27.08 2017
Sergei Vladimirovich Shmatov
9 Đorđe Dragan Cvjetinović
Serbia
Graduated physicalchemist, University in Belgrade, Faculty of Physical Chemistry
Participation dates:
24.07 - 17.09 2017
Nikolay Aksenov
10 Dmitry Alexandrovich Dolzhikov
Russia
ФГБОУ ВО "Иркутский Государственный Университет"
Participation dates:
25.06 - 20.08 2017
Максим Олегович Гончар
11 Reham Ibrahim El-Kholy
Egypt
Astronomy Department, Faculty of Science, Cairo University
Participation dates:
09.07 - 26.08 2017
Алексей Вячеславович Гуськов
12 Anna Igorevna Fatkina
Russia
Санкт-Петербургский Государственный Университет
Participation dates:
12.06 - 09.08 2017
Максим Олегович Гончар
13 Lisan David Cabrera Gonzalez
Cuba
Bachelor in Nuclear Physics:Higher Institute of Technologies and Applied Sciences
Download report file
Participation dates:
03.06 - 23.07 2017
Alexi Lerievich Gongadze
14 Anton Alekseyevich Hlazkov
Ukraine
Харьковский национальный университет имени В.Н. Каразина
Participation dates:
26.06 - 20.08 2017
Andrey Vladimirovich Churakov
15 Anastasiya Igorevna Kalitkina
Russia
ФГБОУ ВПО «Иркутский государственный университет»
Participation dates:
25.06 - 20.08 2017
Oleg Samoylov
16 Roman Alexeyevich Kopaliani
Russia
Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет
Participation dates:
01.07 - 28.07 2017
Овик Григорян
17 Olga Alekseyevna Korneyeva
Russia
ФГБОУ ВО ВлГУ
Participation dates:
04.07 - 31.07 2017
Alexander Сержикович Ayriyan
18 Ruslan Indusovich Kuchumov
Russia
санкт-петербургский государственный университет
Participation dates:
01.07 - 28.07 2017
Nikolay Aleksandrovich Kutovskiy
19 Tomasz Marek Lehmann
Poland
Warsaw University of Technology (Faculty of Physics)
Participation dates:
02.07 - 26.08 2017
Krystian Rosłon
20 Juan Lomas
Spain
Master in Nuclear Physics. Universidad de Sevilla
Participation dates:
18.08 - 21.09 2017
Andrey Vladimirovich Churakov
21 Salma Mohamed Magdi Mahmoud
Egypt
Undergraduate bachelor of science: Alexandria University
Participation dates:
02.07 - 26.08 2017
Ivan N. Ruskov
22 Daniil Mikhailovich Mallevanniy
Russia
Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет
Participation dates:
12.07 - 08.08 2017
Артем Шмавонович Петросян
23 Tatyana Vyacheslavovna Mamontova
Russia
НИЯУ МИФИ
Participation dates:
03.07 - 14.08 2017
Михаил Николаевич Капишин
24 Munira Askarovna Manashova
Kazakhstan
Евразийский национальный университет имени Л.Н.Гумилева
Participation dates:
03.07 - 29.07 2017
Aleksandr Nikolaevich Chernikov
25 Mariya Leonidovna Markova
Russia
Московский государственный университет им. М. В. Ломоносова
Participation dates:
26.06 - 06.08 2017
Nikolai Viktorovich Antonenko
26 Tania Martinez Cortes
Mexico
Licenciatura en Fisica
Participation dates:
09.07 - 01.09 2017
Vadim Ivanovich Kolesnikov
27 Dmitriy Stanislavovich Melnitskiy
Russia
СПбГУ
Participation dates:
30.06 - 10.08 2017
Овик Григорян
28 Branimir Mircetic
Serbia
University of Belgrade, Faculty of Physics
Participation dates:
12.07 - 24.08 2017
Артем Шмавонович Петросян
29 Joanna Peszka
Poland
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
Participation dates:
02.07 - 04.08 2017
Grzegorz Kaminski
30 Maria Vadimovna Petropavlova
Russia
Иркутский Государственный Университет
Participation dates:
25.06 - 20.08 2017
Andrey Sergeevich Sheshukov
31 Vadim Nikolaevich Petrunin
Russia
Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет
Participation dates:
01.07 - 28.07 2017
Nikolay Aleksandrovich Kutovskiy
32 Matylda Maria Repa
Poland
University of Wroclaw
Participation dates:
06.07 - 17.08 2017
Дорота Худоба
33 Alexander Viktorovich Rogozin
Russia
МФТИ(ГУ)
Participation dates:
02.07 - 16.08 2017
Oleg Vasilievich Rogachevsky
34 Yasmin Mohye Sarhan
Egypt
B.Sc in special physics from Minufiya University
Participation dates:
10.09 - 05.11 2017
Wael Badawy
35 Georgii Evgenevich Sedov
Russia
МГУ им. Ломоносова
Vyacheslav Mikhailovich Golovatyuk
36 Damian Mateusz Seredyn
Poland
Gdańsk University of Technology
Participation dates:
26.06 - 06.08 2017
Vladimir Alexeevich Skuratov
37 Ivan Igorevich Sergeyev
Russia
МФТИ
Participation dates:
01.07 - 11.08 2017
Alexey Petrovich Isaev
38 Konstantin Andreevich Sharko
Russia
Томский политехнический университет
Participation dates:
03.07 - 30.07 2017
Gennady A. Ososkov
39 Aleksandar Rados Slepcevic
Serbia
Graduated physicalchemist, University in Belgrade, Faculty of Physical Chemistry
Participation dates:
24.07 - 15.09 2017
Nikolay Aksenov
40 Alyona Alexandrovna Solomatina
Russia
Воронежский государственный университет
Participation dates:
17.07 - 05.08 2017
Konstantin Nikolaevich Gusev
41 Dmitriy Igorevich Solovyev
Russia
ИАТЭ НИЯУ МИФИ
Participation dates:
10.07 - 20.08 2017
Vladimir Klimentyevich Utyonkov
42 Vadim Sergeevich Tolstykh
Russia
Воронежский государственный университет
Participation dates:
17.07 - 25.08 2017
Konstantin Nikolaevich Gusev
43 Zaga Trisovic
Serbia
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering in Belgrade
Participation dates:
31.07 - 24.09 2017
Alexi Lerievich Gongadze
44 Luis Valenzuela Cazares
Mexico
Physics
Participation dates:
09.07 - 01.09 2017
Vadim Ivanovich Kolesnikov
45 Milena Plamenova Veneva
Bulgaria
Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski”, Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics
Participation dates:
04.06 - 13.07 2017
Alexander Сержикович Ayriyan
46 Andrew Zelenov
Russia
Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования "Санкт-Петербургский политехнический университет Петра Великого"
Participation dates:
10.07 - 26.08 2017
Oleg Vasilievich Rogachevsky
47 Cristian Heber Zepeda
Mexico
Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del I.P.N.
Participation dates:
09.07 - 01.09 2017
Vyacheslav Mikhailovich Golovatyuk
48 Alexei Marc Zubarev
Romania
University of Bucharest
Participation dates:
02.07 - 12.08 2017
Yury Madzhnunovich Shukrinov
49 majed abdel salam nashaat moharram abdel ghani
Egypt
Cairo university
Participation dates:
16.07 - 09.09 2017
Yury Madzhnunovich Shukrinov
You are here: Home Participants